RS/IA
A.net/IA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Morningside College Track and Field and Cross Country - Sioux City, Iowa
Mustangs
1501 Morningside Ave, Sioux City, Iowa, 51106-1751, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2008 - (1 articles)
2009 - (3 articles)
2010 - (6 articles)
2011 - (6 articles)
2012 - (5 articles)
2013 - (14 articles)
2014 - (3 articles)
2015 - (18 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
18
All
18
2015 Results - South Dakota Indoor Alumni Meet
Feb 6th 2015, 4:30pm
2015 Results - Nebraska Frank Sevigne Husker Indoor Invitational
Feb 2nd 2015, 4:30pm
2015 Results - Buena Vista Indoor Invitational
Jan 31st 2015, 4:30pm
2015 Results - Central College Dutch Indoor Athletics Classic
Jan 24th 2015, 4:30pm
2015 Results - Dordt Indoor Open
Jan 22nd 2015, 9:56pm
2015 Results - Doane Ward Haylett Indoor Invitational
Jan 10th 2015, 9:58pm
«
3
»
Search
2015 Results - Dordt Indoor Open
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Jan 22nd 2015, 9:56pm
Comments
Dordt Indoor Open
- Jan 17, 2015
Sioux Center, IA, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Augustana (SD)
Briar Cliff
Dakota State
Dakota Wesleyan
Dordt
Morningside
Mt Marty
Northwestern (IA)
Sioux Falls
Southwest Minn State
Unattached
Waldorf College
Men:
55m
|
200m
|
400m
|
600m
|
800m
|
1k
|
Mile
|
3k
|
55h
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
55m
|
200m
|
400m
|
600m
|
800m
|
1k
|
Mile
|
3k
|
55h
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Greenway, Jason
11
Augustana (SD)
06.49
nwi
1
2
Greenway, Justin
11
Augustana (SD)
06.50
nwi
1
3
Carlson, Spencer
10
Dakota State
06.54
nwi
1
4
Caffeee, Xavier
9
Dordt
06.54
nwi
1
5
Muncy, Rusty
11
Briar Cliff
06.55
nwi
1
6
Williams, D'Artist
11
Dakota State
06.59
nwi
1
Mens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Greenway, Jason
11
Augustana (SD)
06.49
nwi
1
2
Greenway, Justin
11
Augustana (SD)
06.50
nwi
1
1
Carlson, Spencer
10
Dakota State
06.56
nwi
6
1
Muncy, Rusty
11
Briar Cliff
06.58
nwi
7
1
Caffeee, Xavier
9
Dordt
06.59
nwi
3
1
Williams, D'Artist
11
Dakota State
06.66
nwi
2
2
Floen, Jake
11
Dordt
06.68
nwi
3
1
Van Roekel, Alex
11
Northwestern (IA
06.69
nwi
5
2
Ryan, Ben
9
Southwest Minn S
06.70
nwi
5
1
Finley, Dallin
10
Southwest Minn S
06.72
nwi
4
2
Scotting, Tyler
9
Southwest Minn S
06.78
nwi
2
2
Rivera, Michael
10
Southwest Minn S
06.78
nwi
7
3
Wallace, Frank
12
Briar Cliff
06.79
nwi
2
3
Te Brink, Levi
9
Northwestern (IA
06.80
nwi
7
2
Gilbertson, Caleb
9
Waldorf College
06.84
nwi
4
3
Peters, Eric
11
Morningside
06.86
nwi
4
3
Kazi, Robbie
12
Sioux Falls
06.87
nwi
3
3
Konrad, Matt
10
Southwest Minn S
06.88
nwi
5
4
Fenton, Gage
9
Unattached
06.88
nwi
2
4
Akers, Derrick
9
Northwestern (IA
06.88
nwi
7
4
Helgelien, Dion
10
Sioux Falls
06.94
nwi
4
2
Reider, Josh
9
Augustana (SD)
06.96
nwi
6
3
Janisch, Jordan
9
Southwest Minn S
06.99
nwi
1
4
Farnan, James
9
Morningside
07.00
nwi
1
3
Parks, Kevin
9
Southwest Minn S
07.02
nwi
6
4
Pitre, Camren
12
Dordt
07.02
nwi
6
5
Payne, Ashanti
10
Southwest Minn S
07.03
nwi
2
4
Goehring, Gabriel
9
Mt Marty
07.05
nwi
5
5
Dosch, John
9
Dakota Wesleyan
07.16
nwi
1
5
Heynen, Joshua
9
Dordt
07.27
nwi
7
6
Van Kooten, Derek
10
Dordt
07.31
nwi
1
4
Linde, Colin
10
Mt Marty
07.32
nwi
3
6
Marquez, Mauricio
10
Mt Marty
07.60
nwi
2
5
Albeck, Erik
10
Sioux Falls
NT
nwi
5
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Caffeee, Xavier
9
Dordt
22.45
nwi
8
2
Greenway, Jason
11
Augustana (SD)
22.67
nwi
8
3
Greenway, Justin
11
Augustana (SD)
22.90
nwi
8
1
Williams, D'Artist
11
Dakota State
22.96
nwi
6
1
Cowan, Augustus
12
Briar Cliff
22.96
nwi
7
4
Floen, Jake
11
Dordt
23.02
nwi
8
2
Van Roekel, Alex
11
Northwestern (IA
23.10
nwi
7
3
Strofaci, Jordan
12
Northwestern (IA
23.24
nwi
7
2
Ryan, Ben
9
Southwest Minn S
23.73
nwi
6
3
Heuer, Ryan
11
Augustana (SD)
23.74
nwi
6
1
Peters, Eric
11
Morningside
23.93
nwi
5
1
Fenton, Gage
9
Unattached
24.01
nwi
4
4
Rivera, Michael
10
Southwest Minn S
24.01
nwi
7
5
Zonnefeld, Trevor
10
Dordt
24.02
nwi
7
4
Carlson, Evan
9
Dakota State
24.14
nwi
6
2
Akers, Derrick
9
Northwestern (IA
24.24
nwi
5
1
Pardun, Kyle
9
Mt Marty
24.33
nwi
3
2
Janisch, Jordan
9
Southwest Minn S
24.44
nwi
4
3
Reider, Josh
9
Augustana (SD)
24.55
nwi
5
2
Leise, Ryan
12
Briar Cliff
24.93
nwi
3
1
Goehring, Gabriel
9
Mt Marty
25.13
nwi
2
3
Beaman, Korey
10
Waldorf College
25.24
nwi
4
4
Parks, Kevin
9
Southwest Minn S
25.35
nwi
5
3
Houdek, Jordan
10
Mt Marty
26.14
nwi
3
4
Behrens, Noah
10
Briar Cliff
26.32
nwi
3
1
Garcia-Marquez, Adan
9
Mt Marty
26.63
nwi
1
2
Marquez, Mauricio
10
Mt Marty
26.77
nwi
2
3
Haigh, Adam
9
Mt Marty
26.90
nwi
2
2
Schweers, Austin
9
Mt Marty
27.45
nwi
1
3
Lawrence, William
10
Mt Marty
30.59
nwi
1
5
Blosmo, Conner
Dakota State
NT
nwi
6
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Iron Shell, Robert
10
Briar Cliff
50.02
6
2
Muncy, Rusty
11
Briar Cliff
50.78
6
3
Eckels, Josiah
10
Dordt
50.85
6
4
Roden, Joe
9
Briar Cliff
51.16
6
5
Gerdes, Alan
12
Briar Cliff
51.46
6
1
Te Brink, Levi
9
Northwestern (IA
51.59
5
2
Sharpe, Chris
9
Augustana (SD)
51.67
5
3
LaFollette, Austin
10
Southwest Minn S
51.92
5
4
Rozeboom, Ross
10
Dordt
52.63
5
5
Botzet, Jeremy
12
Augustana (SD)
52.71
5
1
Jones, Zach
11
Augustana (SD)
53.24
4
2
Sittig, Tom
10
Augustana (SD)
53.33
4
3
Schultz, Brock
12
Southwest Minn S
53.51
4
6
Eberle, Cory
10
Sioux Falls
54.94
5
4
Isaacson, John
11
Augustana (SD)
54.96
4
1
Van Maanen, Jordan
10
Dordt
55.11
3
1
Farnan, James
9
Morningside
55.18
2
2
Gilbertson, Caleb
9
Waldorf College
55.22
3
5
Hollinger, Noah
12
Northwestern (IA
55.37
4
3
Auerbach, Jake
10
Northwestern (IA
55.72
3
4
Beaman, Korey
10
Waldorf College
55.76
3
6
Strand, Jordan
10
Northwestern (IA
55.84
4
5
Johnson, Trevor
11
Dordt
56.06
3
6
Postma, Ryan
12
Dordt
56.07
3
2
Sterk, Brian
11
Northwestern (IA
57.25
2
3
Brouwer, John
9
Dordt
58.99
2
1
Garcia-Marquez, Adan
9
Mt Marty
59.50
1
2
Schweers, Austin
9
Mt Marty
1:01.27
1
4
Ulmer, Logan
12
Mt Marty
1:03.53
2
3
Lawrence, William
10
Mt Marty
1:06.07
1
Mens 600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sanchez, Alejandro
10
Southwest Minn S
1:21.98
3
2
Welp, Jay
12
Morningside
1:22.19
3
1
Giddings, Skyler
12
Northwestern (IA
1:23.96
2
3
Lorenzen, Kyle
9
Briar Cliff
1:24.03
3
4
Johnson, Elliott
11
Northwestern (IA
1:24.63
3
2
Hiser, Kyle
10
Morningside
1:24.95
2
5
Kraft, Jase
9
Sioux Falls
1:25.38
3
6
Kveseth, Chris
10
Southwest Minn S
1:26.35
3
1
Wright, Brad
12
Morningside
1:26.65
1
3
Houdek, Jordan
10
Mt Marty
1:27.76
2
4
Connealy, Jake
11
Augustana (SD)
1:28.14
2
5
Van Briesen, Ethan
12
Morningside
1:28.29
2
2
Tejada, Claudio
10
Dakota State
1:29.11
1
6
Truman, Jared
11
Dakota State
1:30.54
2
3
Pardun, Kyle
9
Mt Marty
1:35.19
1
4
Webster, Dalton
10
Dordt
1:48.01
1
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Moeller, Mark
11
Dakota State
1:57.18
3
2
Tuschen, Zach
2
Unattached
1:57.37
3
3
Wensink, Sam
10
Dordt
1:57.76
3
1
Koithan, Eric
12
Morningside
1:58.19
2
4
Ferguson, Trey
9
Sioux Falls
1:58.20
3
5
Green, jacob
9
Morningside
1:58.77
3
2
Bloomquist, Alex
11
Southwest Minn S
2:00.17
2
3
Wensmann, Taylor
11
Sioux Falls
2:00.54
2
4
Adamson, Eamon
10
Morningside
2:01.69
2
5
Scheelhaase, Ray
10
Morningside
2:01.98
2
6
Schiltz, Drew
10
Morningside
2:02.31
3
6
Kischer, Trent
12
Dordt
2:02.70
2
1
Jackson, Joe
10
Briar Cliff
2:03.31
1
7
Borchers, Kyle
12
Morningside
2:03.40
2
7
Monson, Joshua
12
Mt Marty
2:03.49
3
8
Lemon, Aaron
9
Northwestern (IA
2:03.58
2
2
Heinrichs, Joe
9
Briar Cliff
2:03.71
1
3
Kenny, Jason
9
Morningside
2:03.94
1
9
Daane, Adam
9
Dordt
2:05.23
2
10
Stoltz, Elliot
11
Northwestern (IA
2:06.50
2
11
Blaschke, Gage
11
Mt Marty
2:06.70
2
4
Mayer, Matt
11
Briar Cliff
2:07.45
1
5
Jaimes, Salvador
9
Sioux Falls
2:10.16
1
6
Jeltema, Jeff
9
Northwestern (IA
2:10.88
1
7
Voigt, Sam
9
Mt Marty
2:13.92
1
8
Jensen, Alec
10
Dordt
2:17.29
1
9
Anderson, Austin
9
Waldorf College
2:23.96
1
Mens 1000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Welp, Jay
12
Morningside
2:29.69
3
2
Giddings, Skyler
12
Northwestern (IA
2:30.56
3
3
Anderson, Kyle
11
Northwestern (IA
2:32.68
3
1
Schleis, Mitchell
11
Briar Cliff
2:33.34
2
4
Kraft, Jase
9
Sioux Falls
2:33.94
3
5
Hovland, Logan
12
Northwestern (IA
2:34.53
3
2
Willey, Jacob
11
Morningside
2:38.06
2
3
Kelly, Steven
10
Dordt
2:38.15
2
4
Thelen, Tommy
10
Briar Cliff
2:39.91
2
6
McNamara, Stephan
12
Dordt
2:41.75
3
5
McNamara, Ryan
12
Dordt
2:42.71
2
6
Schaap, Riley
9
Dordt
2:42.99
2
7
Van Dyke, Cristian
12
Dordt
2:43.00
2
7
Sutton, Jared
11
Dakota State
2:43.86
3
8
Bollweg, Cody
9
Sioux Falls
2:44.64
2
1
Janssen, AJ
9
Morningside
2:45.05
1
9
Manske, Ian
10
Dordt
2:45.47
2
10
Hanson, Ted
11
Morningside
2:48.53
2
2
Jaimes, Salvador
9
Sioux Falls
2:49.43
1
3
McEvoy, Casey
9
Briar Cliff
2:52.10
1
8
Parsons, Israel
9
Sioux Falls
2:52.30
3
11
Voigt, Sam
9
Mt Marty
2:59.48
2
4
Groves, Zach
10
Briar Cliff
3:06.15
1
5
Hoelsema, Peter
11
Dordt
3:13.02
1
6
Reeves, James
9
Mt Marty
3:38.19
1
Mens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Epp, Hans
9
Northwestern (IA
4:31.20
3
2
Rose, Tim
9
Northwestern (IA
4:31.36
3
3
Koithan, Eric
12
Morningside
4:32.32
3
4
Schleis, Mitchell
11
Briar Cliff
4:33.87
3
5
Kelly, Steven
10
Dordt
4:35.79
3
6
VanderBaan, Caleb
11
Northwestern (IA
4:37.73
3
1
Janssen, AJ
9
Morningside
4:38.15
2
7
Van Dyke, Cristian
12
Dordt
4:38.27
3
2
Wooten, Blake
10
Southwest Minn S
4:39.38
2
3
Goetsch, Tanner
9
Northwestern (IA
4:39.77
2
4
Thelen, Tommy
10
Briar Cliff
4:39.81
2
8
Vander Kooi, Nick
10
Dordt
4:40.55
3
9
Jansen Van Rensburg, Ewe
9
Southwest Minn S
4:41.66
3
5
Bonneson, Evan
9
Southwest Minn S
4:42.72
2
6
Scott, Jacob
9
Morningside
4:43.21
2
10
Monson, Joshua
12
Mt Marty
4:45.37
3
11
Blaschke, Gage
11
Mt Marty
4:45.45
3
7
Manske, Ian
10
Dordt
4:47.63
2
8
Weber, Jake
9
Morningside
4:47.72
2
12
McNamara, Stephan
12
Dordt
4:48.33
3
1
Weitgenant, Ryan
11
Northwestern (IA
4:49.28
1
9
McNamara, Ryan
12
Dordt
4:50.28
2
10
Schaap, Riley
9
Dordt
4:51.22
2
11
Hanson, Ted
11
Morningside
4:54.57
2
2
McEvoy, Casey
9
Briar Cliff
4:57.40
1
13
Parsons, Israel
9
Sioux Falls
5:00.03
3
12
Bollweg, Cody
9
Sioux Falls
5:01.45
2
13
Wall, Garrett
10
Morningside
5:03.69
2
3
Engen, Seth
10
Dordt
5:03.81
1
4
Groff, Quinn
10
Morningside
5:04.30
1
5
Lux, Jaden
10
Morningside
5:06.36
1
6
Janisch, Alan
9
Dakota State
5:07.42
1
7
Henderson, Deontae
9
Waldorf College
5:12.14
1
8
Fischer, Kyle
10
Dordt
5:15.34
1
14
Lawson, Nick
9
Sioux Falls
5:16.09
2
9
Groves, Zach
10
Briar Cliff
5:16.91
1
10
Clark, Cody
11
Waldorf College
5:22.80
1
11
Werkhoven, Alex
9
Dordt
5:32.10
1
12
Reeves, James
9
Mt Marty
5:39.77
1
13
Raia, Vincent
11
Mt Marty
5:55.92
1
14
Sutton, Jared
11
Dakota State
NT
3
Mens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Abrams, Mark
11
Morningside
8:56.58
2
2
Larscheid, Dan
12
Morningside
9:00.08
2
3
Norris, Will
10
Northwestern (IA
9:03.16
2
4
VanderBaan, Caleb
11
Northwestern (IA
9:11.41
2
5
Bonneson, Evan
9
Southwest Minn S
9:15.71
2
6
Tibbs, Lane
9
Dakota Wesleyan
9:16.18
2
7
Goetsch, Tanner
9
Northwestern (IA
9:16.26
2
8
Klein, Jacob
9
Morningside
9:19.21
2
9
Scott, Jacob
9
Morningside
9:20.39
2
10
Weber, Jake
9
Morningside
9:20.41
2
11
Wooten, Blake
10
Southwest Minn S
9:26.33
2
12
Epp, Anthony
12
Northwestern (IA
9:26.60
2
13
Galloway, Luke
10
Northwestern (IA
9:35.00
2
14
Panec, Jeremiah
9
Dakota Wesleyan
9:36.92
2
15
Fitzsimmons, Kelly
10
Southwest Minn S
9:38.38
2
16
Kost, Adam
10
Augustana (SD)
9:41.35
2
17
Solheim, Alex
10
Southwest Minn S
9:42.31
2
1
Wall, Garrett
10
Morningside
9:48.31
1
2
Brockmueller, Ben
10
Dordt
9:55.29
1
3
Groff, Quinn
10
Morningside
9:56.13
1
18
Waite, Zach
9
Morningside
9:56.66
2
4
Martinez, Jose
12
Northwestern (IA
9:58.54
1
5
Lawson, Nick
9
Sioux Falls
9:58.58
1
6
Miller, Austin
9
Mt Marty
10:03.23
1
7
Lux, Jaden
10
Morningside
10:06.42
1
8
Carson, Michael
10
Dakota State
10:10.38
1
9
Oye, Ryan
11
Mt Marty
10:11.13
1
10
Clark, Cody
11
Waldorf College
10:22.69
1
11
Henderson, Deontae
9
Waldorf College
10:23.66
1
12
Simpson, Jacob
10
Morningside
10:27.34
1
13
Warren, Austin
9
Northwestern (IA
10:30.42
1
14
Te Krony, David
10
Dordt
10:37.72
1
15
Hemphill, Caleb
10
Dakota State
10:52.13
1
16
Koeppe, Matt
12
Briar Cliff
11:16.12
1
17
Sahli, Jeff
11
Dakota Wesleyan
11:28.67
1
18
BRINKMAN, ADAM
9
Waldorf College
11:29.47
1
Mens 55m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hanson, Will
11
Southwest Minn S
07.54
nwi
1
2
Heuer, Ryan
11
Augustana (SD)
07.74
nwi
1
3
Ely, Zach
11
Dakota State
07.85
nwi
1
4
Van't Hof, Dylon
9
Augustana (SD)
08.13
nwi
1
5
Strofaci, Jordan
12
Northwestern (IA
08.14
nwi
1
6
Thompson, Josh
12
Northwestern (IA
08.18
nwi
1
Mens 55m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hanson, Will
11
Southwest Minn S
07.63
nwi
4
1
Heuer, Ryan
11
Augustana (SD)
07.88
nwi
2
1
Ely, Zach
11
Dakota State
07.97
nwi
3
2
Strofaci, Jordan
12
Northwestern (IA
07.99
nwi
3
1
Van't Hof, Dylon
9
Augustana (SD)
08.15
nwi
1
2
Thompson, Josh
12
Northwestern (IA
08.20
nwi
1
2
Jackson, Reece
9
Unattached
08.25
nwi
4
3
Heidema, Keith
9
Dordt
08.25
nwi
3
2
Rice, Zack
9
Northwestern (IA
08.47
nwi
2
3
Scotting, Tyler
9
Southwest Minn S
08.58
nwi
2
4
Jones, Zach
11
Augustana (SD)
08.61
nwi
3
3
Ulmer, Logan
12
Mt Marty
08.66
nwi
1
4
Auerbach, Jake
10
Northwestern (IA
09.16
nwi
2
4
Schukking, Peter
10
Augustana (SD)
09.33
nwi
1
3
Schaefer, Elijah
9
Northwestern (IA
09.49
nwi
4
5
Lawrence, William
10
Mt Marty
09.69
nwi
3
5
Behrens, Noah
10
Briar Cliff
09.79
nwi
1
4
Beaman, Korey
10
Waldorf College
09.86
nwi
4
5
Hollinger, Noah
12
Northwestern (IA
10.90
nwi
2
5
Leise, Ryan
12
Briar Cliff
12.65
nwi
4
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Muncy, Roden,
Iron She, Cowan
Briar Cliff
3:23.54
4
2
LaFollet, Jones,
Kveseth, Sanchez
Southwest Minn S
3:26.62
4
3
Strand, Johnson,
Anderson, Te Brink
Northwestern (IA
3:29.08
4
4
Wright, Green,
Hiser, Welp
Morningside
3:29.21
4
5
Eckels, Kischer,
Wensink, Floen
Dordt
3:32.33
4
1
Sharpe, Botzet,
Van't Ho, Sittig
Augustana (SD)
3:32.63
3
2
Moeller, Truman,
Tejada, Selchert
Dakota State
3:34.91
3
3
Van Roek, Lemon,
Kischer, Thompson
Northwestern (IA
3:36.13
3
4
Konrad, Finley,
Schultz, Bloomqui
Southwest Minn S
3:36.16
3
1
Van Brie, Schiltz,
Borchers, Willey
Morningside
3:36.36
2
5
Gerdes, Lorenzen,
Young, Ezimora
Briar Cliff
3:36.51
3
2
Giddings, Hovland,
Stoltz, Weitgena
Northwestern (IA
3:36.73
2
3
Farnan, Kenny,
Scheelha, Adamson
Morningside
3:39.03
2
6
Eberle, Ferguson,
Wensmann, Parsons
Sioux Falls
3:39.55
4
4
Houdek, Goehring,
Monson, Pardun
Mt Marty
3:43.16
2
1
Jones, Isaacson,
Connealy, Schukkin
Augustana (SD)
3:44.03
1
5
Rose, Lorfeld,
Jeltema, Schaefer
Northwestern (IA
3:45.82
2
6
Pitre, Moats,
Johnson, Rozeboom
Dordt
3:48.13
3
2
Simpson, Abrams,
Waite, Groff
Morningside
4:01.03
1
3
Ulmer, Hohentha,
Schweers, Garcia-M
Mt Marty
4:08.59
1
6
Jaimes, Kraft,
Helgelie, Bollweg
Sioux Falls
NT
2
Mens Shot Put Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bauman, Cody
9
Northwestern (IA
14.19m
(46'6.5)
1
2
Sheppard, Derrick
9
Sioux Falls
12.31m
(40'4.5)
1
3
Brant, Nick
11
Augustana (SD)
12.12m
(39'9)
1
4
Kocab, Logan
9
Northwestern (IA
12.08m
(39'7.5)
1
5
McKinney, Cameron
12
Northwestern (IA
11.47m
(37'7.5)
1
6
Schukking, Peter
10
Augustana (SD)
11.04m
(36'2.5)
1
7
Mart, William
10
Mt Marty
10.81m
(35'5.5)
1
8
Bolt, Matthew
10
Dordt
9.86m
(32'4)
1
Mens Shot Put Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Roberts, Sean
9
Briar Cliff
14.17m
(46'5.75)
1
2
Burki, Sam
10
Briar Cliff
13.37m
(43'10.25)
1
3
Scotting, Tyler
9
Southwest Minn S
13.06m
(42'10)
1
4
Okkema, Dirk
12
Dordt
12.72m
(41'8.75)
1
5
Langston, Austin
9
Morningside
12.57m
(41'2.75)
1
6
Rose, Will
9
Southwest Minn S
12.44m
(40'9.75)
1
7
Kelley, Dalton
12
Northwestern (IA
11.86m
(38'10.75)
1
Mens Shot Put Flight #3
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bents, Jordon
12
Sioux Falls
15.77m
(51'8.75)
1
2
Tonsager, Ben
10
Southwest Minn S
15.39m
(50'5.75)
1
3
Hamm, Cj
12
Augustana (SD)
15.24m
(50'0)
1
4
Bundick, Grayson
10
Dordt
13.86m
(45'5.5)
1
5
Weis, Alex
10
Southwest Minn S
13.85m
(45'5.25)
1
6
Lems, Tyler
9
Dakota State
13.80m
(45'3.25)
1
7
Hurt, Derrick
9
Northwestern (IA
13.76m
(45'1.5)
1
Mens Weight Throw Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hurt, Derrick
9
Northwestern (IA
12.86m
(42'2.25)
1
2
Jensen, Shawn
10
Southwest Minn S
12.72m
(41'8.75)
1
3
Davelaar, David
9
Dordt
12.69m
(41'7.5)
1
4
Sheppard, Derrick
9
Sioux Falls
12.65m
(41'6)
1
5
Burki, Sam
10
Briar Cliff
12.37m
(40'7)
1
6
McKinney, Cameron
12
Northwestern (IA
11.68m
(38'3.75)
1
7
Davelaar, John
9
Dordt
11.40m
(37'4.75)
1
8
Bajema, Ben
9
Dordt
11.16m
(36'7.25)
1
9
Okkema, Dirk
12
Dordt
10.84m
(35'6.75)
1
Mens Weight Throw Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bents, Jordon
12
Sioux Falls
18.06m
(59'3)
1
2
Hamm, Cj
12
Augustana (SD)
17.77m
(58'3.5)
1
3
Weis, Alex
10
Southwest Minn S
15.32m
(50'3)
1
4
Pastoor, Justin
12
Dordt
14.81m
(48'7)
1
5
Antaya, Ryan
12
Dakota Wesleyan
13.74m
(45'0.75)
1
6
Langston, Austin
9
Morningside
13.44m
(44'1)
1
7
Flinn, Jordan
9
Southwest Minn S
12.86m
(42'2.25)
1
8
Mart, William
10
Mt Marty
12.36m
(40'6.5)
1
9
Brant, Nick
11
Augustana (SD)
12.33m
(40'5.25)
1
10
Lems, Tyler
9
Dakota State
12.21m
(40'0.5)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Moats, Jacob
10
Dordt
2.00m
(6'6.5)
1
2
Ford, Mason
9
Augustana (SD)
1.95m
(6'4.75)
1
3
Bolt, Matthew
10
Dordt
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
4
Opdahl, Austin
9
Dakota State
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
5
Green, Ben
12
Northwestern (IA
1.85m
(6'0.75)
1
6
St Sauver, Justus
9
Augustana (SD)
1.85m
(6'0.75)
1
7
Rogalski, Albert
9
Southwest Minn S
1.85m
(6'0.75)
1
10
Hollinger, Noah
12
Northwestern (IA
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
8
Payer, Tyler
11
Mt Marty
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
9
Folkerts, Jordan
9
Dordt
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
11
Nebelsick, Jonathan
12
Sioux Falls
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
12
Auerbach, Jake
10
Northwestern (IA
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gilbertson, Caleb
9
Waldorf College
6.04m
(19'9.75)
nwi
1
2
Green, Ben
12
Northwestern (IA
5.92m
(19'5)
nwi
1
3
Carter, Jon
11
Briar Cliff
5.87m
(19'3)
nwi
1
4
St Sauver, Justus
9
Augustana (SD)
5.84m
(19'1.75)
nwi
1
5
Rice, Zack
9
Northwestern (IA
5.83m
(19'1.5)
nwi
1
6
Van Kooten, Derek
10
Dordt
5.67m
(18'7)
nwi
1
7
Zonnefeld, Trevor
10
Dordt
5.63m
(18'5.5)
nwi
1
8
Schukking, Peter
10
Augustana (SD)
5.40m
(17'8.5)
nwi
1
9
Dosch, John
9
Dakota Wesleyan
5.24m
(17'2.25)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Schaffer, Austin
12
Sioux Falls
6.54m
(21'5.25)
nwi
1
2
Strofaci, Jordan
12
Northwestern (IA
6.52m
(21'4.5)
nwi
1
3
Cowan, Augustus
12
Briar Cliff
6.36m
(20'10.25)
nwi
1
4
Koth, Landon
11
Sioux Falls
6.33m
(20'9)
nwi
1
5
Harshman, Matt
9
Briar Cliff
6.16m
(20'2.5)
nwi
1
6
Woods, Lucas
9
Southwest Minn S
6.06m
(19'10.5)
nwi
1
7
Payer, Tyler
11
Mt Marty
6.04m
(19'9.75)
nwi
1
8
Rogalski, Albert
9
Southwest Minn S
5.93m
(19'5.25)
nwi
1
9
Jones, Zach
9
Southwest Minn S
5.86m
(19'2.5)
nwi
1
10
Harris, Nick
10
Briar Cliff
5.73m
(18'9.5)
nwi
1
11
Muncy, Rusty
11
Briar Cliff
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cowan, Augustus
12
Briar Cliff
14.45m
(47'4.75)
nwi
1
2
Schaffer, Austin
12
Sioux Falls
13.78m
(45'2.5)
nwi
1
3
Jones, Zach
9
Southwest Minn S
13.02m
(42'8.5)
nwi
1
4
Porter, Daniel
11
Dakota Wesleyan
12.78m
(41'11)
nwi
1
5
Zonnefeld, Trevor
10
Dordt
12.43m
(40'9.25)
nwi
1
6
Opdahl, Austin
9
Dakota State
12.38m
(40'7.25)
nwi
1
7
Woods, Lucas
9
Southwest Minn S
12.37m
(40'7)
nwi
1
8
Reider, Josh
9
Augustana (SD)
11.82m
(38'9.25)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gran, Jagger
11
Sioux Falls
5.05m
(16'6.75)
1
2
Greenman, Scott
11
Sioux Falls
4.75m
(15'7)
1
3
Jensen, Chase
10
Sioux Falls
4.75m
(15'7)
1
4
Zebedee, Jacob
11
Sioux Falls
4.60m
(15'1)
1
5
Rogers, Brandon
12
Sioux Falls
4.60m
(15'1)
1
6
Brinkerhoff, Jonathan
12
Dordt
4.30m
(14'1.25)
1
7
Huff, Brett
12
Dordt
4.15m
(13'7.25)
1
8
Gelineau, Zach
10
Northwestern (IA
4.15m
(13'7.25)
1
11
Davidsen, Robert
12
Dordt
4.00m
(13'1.25)
1
9
Nordlund, Trever
9
Sioux Falls
4.00m
(13'1.25)
1
10
Haigh, Adam
9
Mt Marty
3.85m
(12'7.5)
1
12
Jorenson, Brody
9
Augustana (SD)
3.70m
(12'1.5)
1
13
Heidema, Keith
9
Dordt
3.70m
(12'1.5)
1
14
Hohenthaner, Neil
11
Mt Marty
3.55m
(11'7.75)
1
15
Schukking, Peter
10
Augustana (SD)
3.40m
(11'1.75)
1
Womens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cooperwood, Neeia
12
Morningside
07.25
nwi
1
2
Ettleman, Karen
9
Northwestern (IA
07.30
nwi
1
3
Carr, Jada
9
Sioux Falls
07.45
nwi
1
4
Shabino, Kim
9
Southwest Minn S
07.54
nwi
1
5
Sementa, Gina
12
Briar Cliff
07.67
nwi
1
6
Vermeer, Jana
10
Northwestern (IA
07.72
nwi
1
Womens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cooperwood, Neeia
12
Morningside
07.37
nwi
6
1
Ettleman, Karen
9
Northwestern (IA
07.47
nwi
3
1
Carr, Jada
9
Sioux Falls
07.52
nwi
1
2
Shabino, Kim
9
Southwest Minn S
07.61
nwi
3
2
Sementa, Gina
12
Briar Cliff
07.66
nwi
1
1
Vermeer, Jana
10
Northwestern (IA
07.69
nwi
2
3
lavelle, maria
2
Unattached
07.70
nwi
1
1
Popanz, Laura
12
Augustana (SD)
07.72
nwi
4
1
Dunk, Jahdai
10
Northwestern (IA
07.73
nwi
5
2
Erlandson, Kaylynn
11
Augustana (SD)
07.76
nwi
2
2
Schimmel, Naomi
9
Northwestern (IA
07.78
nwi
6
4
Koth, Kara
9
Sioux Falls
07.80
nwi
1
2
Henkenius, Ashley
9
Briar Cliff
07.81
nwi
5
3
Hohenstein, Alycia
10
Southwest Minn S
07.86
nwi
3
3
Wubben, Danielle
9
Dordt
07.90
nwi
2
3
Stotz, Sierra
9
Sioux Falls
08.00
nwi
6
4
Adsit, Breanna
9
Dakota State
08.01
nwi
6
5
McNeel, Samantha
10
Southwest Minn S
08.04
nwi
1
6
Faber, Sarah
11
Dordt
08.05
nwi
1
2
Breon, Leah
9
Dordt
08.07
nwi
4
3
Boer, Kelli
10
Dordt
08.07
nwi
4
5
Quist, Shaniese
10
Dordt
08.08
nwi
6
3
Hay, Morgan
9
Mt Marty
08.10
nwi
5
4
Hokinson, Kim
9
Morningside
08.11
nwi
2
4
Hoover, Regine
9
Waldorf College
08.17
nwi
5
5
Prince, Taja
9
Morningside
08.33
nwi
2
4
Bjork, Mallory
9
Northwestern (IA
08.45
nwi
4
5
Swanson, Gabby
9
Mt Marty
08.63
nwi
5
4
Straub, Morgan
10
Dakota Wesleyan
08.83
nwi
3
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Sawtelle, Katlyn
12
Sioux Falls
26.22
nwi
7
2
Spranger, Lauren
11
Northwestern (IA
26.93
nwi
7
3
Joseph, Eleka
9
Morningside
27.49
nwi
7
4
Popanz, Laura
12
Augustana (SD)
27.67
nwi
7
1
Dunk, Jahdai
10
Northwestern (IA
28.28
nwi
5
5
Stotz, Sierra
9
Sioux Falls
28.51
nwi
7
1
Vermeer, Jana
10
Northwestern (IA
28.57
nwi
6
1
Krausman, Meghan
11
Dordt
28.67
nwi
2
1
Broersma, Brittany
9
Dordt
28.80
nwi
4
2
Hay, Morgan
9
Mt Marty
28.99
nwi
6
2
Roth, Jodi
10
Briar Cliff
29.01
nwi
5
1
Achterhof, Ali
9
Northwestern (IA
29.24
nwi
3
2
Atkins, Katie
10
Morningside
29.24
nwi
4
3
Kennedy, Bailey
10
Northwestern (IA
29.36
nwi
4
3
Zomer, Laurel
11
Dordt
29.42
nwi
5
4
Breon, Leah
9
Dordt
29.43
nwi
4
2
Hoover, Regine
9
Waldorf College
29.55
nwi
3
3
Buom, Nya
10
Southwest Minn S
29.61
nwi
3
4
Prince, Taja
9
Morningside
29.63
nwi
5
3
Faber, Sarah
11
Dordt
29.80
nwi
6
2
Grebinoski, Katie
10
Southwest Minn S
30.05
nwi
2
3
Hokinson, Kim
9
Morningside
30.05
nwi
2
1
Bjork, Mallory
9
Northwestern (IA
30.35
nwi
1
2
Radke, Krista
10
Mt Marty
30.74
nwi
1
4
Neises, Jessica
10
Dakota Wesleyan
30.98
nwi
3
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cooperwood, Neeia
12
Morningside
58.78
4
2
Spranger, Lauren
11
Northwestern (IA
59.50
4
3
Hofmeister, Carina
10
Augustana (SD)
1:00.09
4
4
Schmidt, Emma
9
Augustana (SD)
1:01.07
4
1
Anderson, Morgan
9
Sioux Falls
1:02.73
3
5
Justin, Jessica
9
Sioux Falls
1:03.14
4
2
Huff, Siera
11
Dordt
1:03.52
3
1
Forgey, Skylar
11
Dakota Wesleyan
1:04.11
2
3
Montgomery, Destiny
9
Sioux Falls
1:04.11
3
2
Beckmann, Desi
11
Briar Cliff
1:04.29
2
3
Davis, Caitlin
10
Mt Marty
1:04.50
2
4
Buom, Nya
10
Southwest Minn S
1:05.21
2
5
Wedel, Sarah
11
Northwestern (IA
1:05.55
2
1
Steffen, Regina
12
Northwestern (IA
1:06.34
1
4
Hudson, Taylor
10
Morningside
1:06.54
3
5
Hunt, Rachel
10
Briar Cliff
1:08.63
3
2
Schweigert, Shailhyn
9
Dakota Wesleyan
1:09.70
1
3
Radke, Krista
10
Mt Marty
1:10.32
1
6
Henkenius, Ashley
9
Briar Cliff
1:10.73
3
4
Holt, Danielle
9
Waldorf College
1:19.39
1
6
Lee, Rachel
11
Northwestern (IA
NT
2
Womens 600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Parsley, Anne
12
Augustana (SD)
1:38.04
2
2
Walhof, Megan
12
Northwestern (IA
1:39.34
2
3
Figge, Tori
10
Morningside
1:40.22
2
4
Hull, Nisha
11
Briar Cliff
1:43.30
2
5
O'Malley, Mandy
10
Mt Marty
1:46.40
2
6
Jacobsen, Jamie
9
Briar Cliff
1:46.57
2
7
Kramer, Nicole
12
Briar Cliff
1:46.73
2
1
Violett, Macy
9
Southwest Minn S
1:48.24
1
2
Neises, Jessica
10
Dakota Wesleyan
1:50.60
1
3
Motley, Jessie
10
Briar Cliff
1:52.86
1
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mescher, Kayla
12
Augustana (SD)
2:17.67
2
2
Landhuis, Katie
9
Northwestern (IA
2:19.26
2
3
Lewis, Kelsey
10
Dordt
2:21.50
2
4
Bonnema, Katie
Unattached
2:21.67
2
5
Van Zee, Justine
11
Dordt
2:21.72
2
6
Anderson, Emma
11
Augustana (SD)
2:22.55
2
7
Koerner, Lillie
12
Dordt
2:23.35
2
8
Selberg, Avery
9
Augustana (SD)
2:25.79
2
1
Forgey, Skylar
11
Dakota Wesleyan
2:25.96
1
9
Mumm, Michelle
9
Morningside
2:27.18
2
10
Dolezal, Savannah
9
Sioux Falls
2:29.06
2
2
Hovland, Krista
9
Northwestern (IA
2:32.54
1
3
Rietveld, Berkley
10
Mt Marty
2:32.94
1
4
Grengs, Amanda
10
Southwest Minn S
2:33.97
1
5
Schweigert, Shailhyn
9
Dakota Wesleyan
2:38.05
1
6
Sinclair, Sam
9
Northwestern (IA
2:40.11
1
7
Mathes, Kate
10
Morningside
2:49.04
1
Womens 1000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Anderson, Emma
11
Augustana (SD)
3:06.15
2
2
Selberg, Avery
9
Augustana (SD)
3:08.01
2
3
Slater, Nicole
9
Dordt
3:08.64
2
4
De Vries, Abby
12
Dordt
3:09.11
2
5
Huffman, Rachel
10
Sioux Falls
3:09.52
2
6
Yi, Paige
9
Southwest Minn S
3:10.34
2
1
Hall, Shelby
11
Morningside
3:13.16
1
2
Douma, Erika
9
Dordt
3:15.15
1
7
Hudelson, Jordyn
11
Mt Marty
3:16.54
2
8
Herlihy, Kylie
10
Sioux Falls
3:16.98
2
9
Hein, Kiana
9
Sioux Falls
3:17.35
2
3
Sandbulte, Amber
11
Northwestern (IA
3:19.31
1
10
Stiansen, Grace
10
Sioux Falls
3:24.74
2
4
Wills, Mariah
10
Morningside
3:27.70
1
5
Motley, Jessie
10
Briar Cliff
3:29.76
1
6
Finnegan, Beth
11
Mt Marty
3:29.97
1
7
Brocker, Micah
9
Dordt
3:30.67
1
8
Kube, Elizabeth
11
Morningside
3:35.60
1
9
Kontor, Andrea
11
Briar Cliff
3:36.71
1
10
Galas, Madi
9
Briar Cliff
3:47.24
1
11
Chihak, Abigail
12
Briar Cliff
4:35.15
1
11
Byl, Kayla
11
Dordt
NT
2
Womens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Huffman, Rachel
10
Sioux Falls
5:22.35
3
2
Byl, Kayla
11
Dordt
5:22.72
3
3
Shepherd, Tiffany
10
Morningside
5:23.89
3
4
Slater, Nicole
9
Dordt
5:26.60
3
5
De Vries, Abby
12
Dordt
5:26.73
3
6
Herlihy, Kylie
10
Sioux Falls
5:39.67
3
7
Hudelson, Jordyn
11
Mt Marty
5:42.22
3
1
Sandbulte, Amber
11
Northwestern (IA
5:50.56
1
1
Schwartz, Tenley
9
Sioux Falls
5:50.56
2
8
Hein, Kiana
9
Sioux Falls
5:51.69
3
2
Higgins, Allison
9
Morningside
5:52.27
2
9
O'Malley, Mandy
10
Mt Marty
5:52.50
3
2
Glasgo, Jasmine
10
Morningside
5:56.60
1
3
Mayfield, Karen
10
Mt Marty
5:59.68
2
4
Wills, Mariah
10
Morningside
6:02.74
2
5
Kube, Elizabeth
11
Morningside
6:03.98
2
6
Brooks, Audrey
9
Dordt
6:06.01
2
7
Mettler, Lindsey
12
Sioux Falls
6:11.59
2
3
Wilhelm, Joleen
12
Northwestern (IA
6:11.89
1
4
Kontor, Andrea
11
Briar Cliff
6:23.51
1
5
Provart, Britta
9
Dordt
6:24.88
1
6
Gardiner, Abby
9
Northwestern (IA
6:31.79
1
7
Galas, Madi
9
Briar Cliff
6:41.93
1
Womens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Shepherd, Tiffany
10
Morningside
10:51.07
1
2
Opp, Lauren
12
Dordt
10:55.50
1
3
Higgins, Allison
9
Morningside
11:26.01
1
4
Mayfield, Karen
10
Mt Marty
11:40.14
1
5
Ogle, Kaylie
11
Dordt
11:47.64
1
6
Jessen, Leah
9
Augustana (SD)
11:51.67
1
7
Keohen, Jen
9
Southwest Minn S
11:54.91
1
8
Hulstein, Miranda
9
Dordt
11:59.57
1
9
Gilbaugh, Alissa
11
Northwestern (IA
12:33.19
1
10
Sawatzky, Jessica
11
Northwestern (IA
12:46.15
1
11
Aschoff, Megan
11
Briar Cliff
13:58.62
1
Womens 55m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Almarcha, Irene
10
Augustana (SD)
08.12
nwi
1
2
Woebler, Bree
11
Augustana (SD)
08.24
nwi
1
3
Moos, Valerie
9
Augustana (SD)
08.86
nwi
1
4
Brunswig, Calliann
11
Augustana (SD)
08.91
nwi
1
5
Atkins, Katie
10
Morningside
09.12
nwi
1
6
Ettleman, Karen
9
Northwestern (IA
09.85
nwi
1
Womens 55m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Almarcha, Irene
10
Augustana (SD)
08.28
nwi
3
1
Woebler, Bree
11
Augustana (SD)
08.39
nwi
2
1
Ettleman, Karen
9
Northwestern (IA
08.42
nwi
1
2
Brunswig, Calliann
11
Augustana (SD)
08.84
nwi
1
2
Moos, Valerie
9
Augustana (SD)
08.99
nwi
3
3
Atkins, Katie
10
Morningside
09.04
nwi
3
3
Van Meeteren, Kendra
9
Northwestern (IA
09.05
nwi
1
2
lavelle, maria
2
Unattached
09.08
nwi
2
3
Peterson, Chelsea
9
Sioux Falls
09.17
nwi
2
4
Broersma, Brittany
9
Dordt
09.49
nwi
1
4
Roth, Jodi
10
Briar Cliff
09.63
nwi
2
5
Wedel, Sarah
11
Northwestern (IA
09.65
nwi
1
4
Armstrong, Rylee
10
Southwest Minn S
09.66
nwi
3
5
Achterhof, Ali
9
Northwestern (IA
09.81
nwi
2
5
Holt, Danielle
9
Waldorf College
09.81
nwi
3
6
Barella, Melissa
10
Augustana (SD)
09.98
nwi
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hofmeist, Almarcha,
Parsley, Mescher
Augustana (SD)
4:01.06
3
2
Walhof, Landhuis,
Wedel, Spranger
Northwestern (IA
4:05.35
3
3
Cooperwo, Figge,
Hudson, Joseph
Morningside
4:08.14
3
4
Dolezal, Anderson,
Justin, Sawtelle
Sioux Falls
4:10.37
3
5
Schmidt, Moos,
Anderson, Selberg
Augustana (SD)
4:12.09
3
1
Velgersd, Huff,
Koerner, Van Zee
Dordt
4:12.15
2
2
McNeel, Shabino,
Violett, Yi
Southwest Minn S
4:14.54
2
3
Hull, Jacobsen,
Henkeniu, Kramer
Briar Cliff
4:15.34
2
1
Vermeer, Hovland,
Van Meet, Sinclair
Northwestern (IA
4:24.84
1
4
Mumm, Hall,
Atkins, Mathes
Morningside
4:25.79
2
2
Kennedy, Steffen,
Schimmel, Sawatzky
Northwestern (IA
4:30.54
1
3
Hay, O'Malley,
Rietveld, Davis
Mt Marty
4:34.22
1
5
Herlihy, Hein,
Kopplow, Kunz
Sioux Falls
NT
2
Womens Shot Put Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Van Voorst, Kaylee
9
Morningside
10.88m
(35'8.25)
1
2
Vanderbyl, Christina
10
Northwestern (IA
10.72m
(35'2)
1
3
Shie, Hannah
11
Northwestern (IA
10.67m
(35'0)
1
4
Clapper, Savannah
11
Northwestern (IA
10.39m
(34'1)
1
5
Bishop, Adrianne
12
Northwestern (IA
10.34m
(33'11)
1
6
Citterman, Morgan
9
Mt Marty
9.61m
(31'6.25)
1
7
Howell, Candice
9
Northwestern (IA
8.98m
(29'5.5)
1
8
Albers, Courtney
9
Dakota Wesleyan
8.30m
(27'2.75)
1
9
Patzlaff, Tyra
9
Dakota Wesleyan
8.26m
(27'1)
1
10
Barella, Melissa
10
Augustana (SD)
8.09m
(26'6.5)
1
Womens Shot Put Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ostrem, Ashley
10
Sioux Falls
11.55m
(37'10.5)
1
2
Sawtelle, Katlyn
12
Sioux Falls
11.39m
(37'4.25)
1
3
Schild, Clara
10
Dakota State
11.00m
(36'1)
1
4
Woebler, Bree
11
Augustana (SD)
10.91m
(35'9.5)
1
5
McMacken, Kaylee
12
Sioux Falls
10.90m
(35'9)
1
6
Brock, Holly
9
Morningside
10.68m
(35'0.25)
1
7
Martin, Kylie
10
Dakota State
10.58m
(34'8.5)
1
8
Currey, Ashley
11
Dakota State
10.56m
(34'7.75)
1
9
Dalton, Naomi
9
Southwest Minn S
8.56m
(28'1)
1
Womens Shot Put Flight #3
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Steele, Hannah
11
Sioux Falls
12.95m
(42'5.75)
1
2
Whipple, Marissa
12
Sioux Falls
12.57m
(41'2.75)
1
3
Hinseth, Haley
11
Sioux Falls
12.49m
(40'11.5)
1
4
Wright, Cassidy
10
Sioux Falls
12.38m
(40'7.25)
1
5
Poppen, Amanda
10
Sioux Falls
12.21m
(40'0.5)
1
6
Urban, Andrea
9
Briar Cliff
12.10m
(39'8.25)
1
7
Woods, Taylor
11
Morningside
11.26m
(36'11.25)
1
8
Anderson, Meagan
9
Morningside
11.23m
(36'10)
1
9
Cross, Allison
10
Mt Marty
11.00m
(36'1)
1
Womens Weight Throw Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Vanderbyl, Christina
10
Northwestern (IA
12.64m
(41'5.5)
1
2
Sears, Rhiannon
9
Southwest Minn S
12.13m
(39'9.5)
1
3
Howell, Candice
9
Northwestern (IA
11.65m
(38'2.5)
1
4
Martin, Kylie
10
Dakota State
11.15m
(36'6.75)
1
5
Ostrem, Ashley
10
Sioux Falls
10.51m
(34'5.75)
1
6
Brock, Holly
9
Morningside
10.35m
(33'11.25)
1
7
Patzlaff, Tyra
9
Dakota Wesleyan
9.67m
(31'8.5)
1
8
Citterman, Morgan
9
Mt Marty
8.10m
(26'6.75)
1
Womens Weight Throw Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dalton, Naomi
9
Southwest Minn S
12.98m
(42'7)
1
2
Poppen, Amanda
10
Sioux Falls
12.77m
(41'10.75)
1
3
Anderson, Meagan
9
Morningside
12.19m
(39'11.75)
1
4
Mead, Bekah
10
Dordt
12.11m
(39'8.75)
1
5
Woods, Taylor
11
Morningside
12.09m
(39'7.75)
1
6
Wright, Cassidy
10
Sioux Falls
12.01m
(39'4.75)
1
7
Schild, Clara
10
Dakota State
11.63m
(38'1.75)
1
8
Prokosch, Angela
9
Southwest Minn S
11.38m
(37'4)
1
9
Clapper, Savannah
11
Northwestern (IA
10.75m
(35'3)
1
Womens Weight Throw Flight #3
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Baxter, Aubrey
12
Unattached
19.90m
(65'3.25)
1
2
Whipple, Marissa
12
Sioux Falls
16.24m
(53'3.25)
1
3
Steele, Hannah
11
Sioux Falls
15.41m
(50'6.5)
1
4
Currey, Ashley
11
Dakota State
14.02m
(45'11.75)
1
5
McMacken, Kaylee
12
Sioux Falls
13.58m
(44'6.5)
1
6
Brungardt, Jackie
12
Briar Cliff
12.92m
(42'4.5)
1
7
Bishop, Adrianne
12
Northwestern (IA
12.91m
(42'4.25)
1
8
Hinseth, Haley
11
Sioux Falls
12.39m
(40'7.75)
1
9
Cross, Allison
10
Mt Marty
12.05m
(39'6.25)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Woebler, Bree
11
Augustana (SD)
1.72m
(5'7.5)
1
2
Kaufmann, Kelsey
11
Augustana (SD)
1.67m
(5'5.75)
1
3
Barella, Melissa
10
Augustana (SD)
1.57m
(5'1.75)
1
4
Poppen, Kelsey
9
Dakota State
1.52m
(4'11.75)
1
5
Schweers, Ashton
9
Morningside
1.52m
(4'11.75)
1
6
Showers, Heather
9
Dordt
1.47m
(4'9.75)
1
7
Hughes, Mykaela
10
Mt Marty
1.47m
(4'9.75)
1
8
Strasburg, Logan
9
Sioux Falls
1.42m
(4'7.75)
1
9
Hulst, Natalie
9
Dordt
1.37m
(4'5.75)
1
10
Voehl, Faith
9
Sioux Falls
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Harano, Sophie
12
Sioux Falls
4.84m
(15'10.5)
nwi
1
2
White, Jacie
12
Northwestern (IA
4.67m
(15'3.75)
nwi
1
3
Davis, Caitlin
10
Mt Marty
4.65m
(15'3)
nwi
1
4
Justin, Jessica
9
Sioux Falls
4.57m
(14'11.75)
nwi
1
5
Geiseman, Jackie
9
Northwestern (IA
4.47m
(14'7.75)
nwi
1
6
Quist, Shaniese
10
Dordt
4.40m
(14'5)
nwi
1
7
Radke, Krista
10
Mt Marty
4.23m
(13'10.5)
nwi
1
8
Holt, Danielle
9
Waldorf College
4.04m
(13'3)
nwi
1
9
Hoover, Regine
9
Waldorf College
3.97m
(13'0.25)
nwi
1
10
Kuhlman, Katarina
9
Southwest Minn S
ND
(--)
nwi
1
11
Giles, Lucy
9
Sioux Falls
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Carr, Jada
9
Sioux Falls
5.07m
(16'7.5)
nwi
1
2
McNeel, Samantha
10
Southwest Minn S
4.90m
(16'0.75)
nwi
1
3
Stoller, Coley
9
Augustana (SD)
4.79m
(15'8.5)
nwi
1
4
Donnelly, Tascha
11
Briar Cliff
4.78m
(15'8)
nwi
1
5
Van Essen, Natalie
10
Dordt
4.75m
(15'7)
nwi
1
6
Wubben, Danielle
9
Dordt
4.69m
(15'4.5)
nwi
1
7
Rauh, Maggie
9
Sioux Falls
4.56m
(14'11.5)
nwi
1
8
Barella, Melissa
10
Augustana (SD)
4.51m
(14'9.5)
nwi
1
9
Hart, Katy
11
Northwestern (IA
4.41m
(14'5.5)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Flight #3
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ettleman, Karen
9
Northwestern (IA
5.74m
(18'9.75)
nwi
1
2
Woebler, Bree
11
Augustana (SD)
5.63m
(18'5.5)
nwi
1
3
Cooperwood, Neeia
12
Morningside
5.43m
(17'9.75)
nwi
1
4
Koth, Kara
9
Sioux Falls
5.23m
(17'1.75)
nwi
1
5
Armstrong, Rylee
10
Southwest Minn S
5.18m
(16'11.75)
nwi
1
6
Sawtelle, Katlyn
12
Sioux Falls
5.16m
(16'11)
nwi
1
7
Brunswig, Calliann
11
Augustana (SD)
5.14m
(16'10.25)
nwi
1
8
VanDenBerg, Abbey
12
Mt Marty
4.84m
(15'10.5)
nwi
1
9
Faber, Sarah
11
Dordt
4.83m
(15'10)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Austin, Allyson
11
Northwestern (IA
10.70m
(35'1.25)
nwi
1
2
Vietor, Maddie
9
Sioux Falls
10.29m
(33'9)
nwi
1
3
Voehl, Faith
9
Sioux Falls
9.93m
(32'6.75)
nwi
1
4
Poppen, Kelsey
9
Dakota State
9.81m
(32'2)
nwi
1
5
Fossum, Abby
12
Dakota Wesleyan
9.66m
(31'8.25)
nwi
1
6
Kuhlman, Katarina
9
Southwest Minn S
9.49m
(31'1.5)
nwi
1
7
Bucher, Ellen
12
Briar Cliff
9.48m
(31'1)
nwi
1
8
Geiseman, Jackie
9
Northwestern (IA
9.28m
(30'5.25)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Erlandson, Kaylynn
11
Augustana (SD)
10.94m
(35'10.5)
nwi
1
2
Carr, Jada
9
Sioux Falls
10.85m
(35'7)
nwi
1
3
VanDenBerg, Abbey
12
Mt Marty
10.81m
(35'5.5)
nwi
1
4
Armstrong, Rylee
10
Southwest Minn S
10.76m
(35'3.5)
nwi
1
5
Stoller, Coley
9
Augustana (SD)
10.73m
(35'2.25)
nwi
1
6
Noska, Kirsten
12
Augustana (SD)
10.59m
(34'8.75)
nwi
1
7
Donnelly, Tascha
11
Briar Cliff
10.56m
(34'7.75)
nwi
1
8
Koth, Kara
9
Sioux Falls
10.33m
(33'10.5)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Peterson, Kimberly
9
Sioux Falls
3.88m
(12'8.75)
1
2
Harano, Sophie
12
Sioux Falls
3.78m
(12'4.75)
1
3
Crandall, Courtney
11
Sioux Falls
3.78m
(12'4.75)
1
4
Muller, Megan
10
Sioux Falls
3.18m
(10'5)
1
5
Rutcosky, Katie
12
Sioux Falls
3.18m
(10'5)
1
6
Starzec, Tara
10
Sioux Falls
3.18m
(10'5)
1
7
Linder, Hannah
10
Sioux Falls
3.03m
(9'11.25)
1
8
Boyle, Emily
9
Mt Marty
2.88m
(9'5.25)
1
9
Schimmel, Naomi
9
Northwestern (IA
2.88m
(9'5.25)
1
10
Steenhoek, Lydia
10
Northwestern (IA
2.73m
(8'11.25)
1
11
Henckel, Annika
9
Dordt
NH
(--)
1
12
Herrboldt, Christina
9
Mt Marty
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#dordt
#open
More news
2015 Results - Central College Dutch Indoor Athletics Classic
2015 Results - Doane Ward Haylett Indoor Invitational
0 shares:
Dordt Indoor Open
,
Augustana College Track and Field and Cross Country - Sioux Falls, South Dakota
,
Briar Cliff University Track and Field and Cross Country - Sioux City, Iowa
,
Dakota State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Madison, South Dakota
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Morningside College Track and Field and Cross Country - Sioux City, Iowa
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
18
2014
1
3
2013
14
2012
1
5
2011
6
6
2010
10
6
2009
3
3
2008
1
1
Show 5 more
Hashtags
#dordt
#open
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!